Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Riverside Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Riverside AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Riverside California Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Riverside CA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Riverside Crime Index 142814879.14479.3
 
Riverside Violent Crimes 2014688.1553.5
Riverside Murders 113.87
Riverside Rapes 8328.433.1
Riverside Robberies 814278.1205.8
Riverside Aggravated Assaults 1106377.9336.5
 
Riverside Property Crimes 1226741913906.1
Riverside Burglaries 2372810.4813.2
Riverside Larceny/Thefts 74712552.52601.7
Riverside Motor Vehicle Thefts 2424828.2501.5
 
Riverside Arsons 1  13144.76N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Riverside crime collection area population of 292,698.
  • Riverside crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Riverside crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Riverside

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Riverside crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Riverside crime level is worse than national average.

 RIVERSIDE STATISTICS
 Riverside Population: 255166
 Male Population: 125705
 Female Population: 129461
 Households: 82005
 Median Age: 30
 Average Household Size: 3.02
Riverside Population
Riverside Crime Level:

 MORE CA CRIME STATS
  Los Angeles
  San Diego
  San Francisco
  Sacramento
  San Jose
  Oakland
  Bakersfield
  Fresno
  Anaheim
  Long Beach
  Concord
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2018 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement